Indiabix.Com - Info

indiabix receives about 121,964 unique visitors and 659,827 (5.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $975.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,029,648.72. According to Alexa Traffic Rank indiabix.com is ranked number 4,534 in the world and 0.0265% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in New Delhi, 07, 32801, India and links to network IP address 109.73.164.17.

About - Indiabix.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,029,648.72
Daily Revenue:
$975.72
Monthly Revenue:
$29,271.60
Yearly Revenue:
$356,137.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
121,964
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,658,920
Daily Pageviews:
659,827 (5.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,534 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0265% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
969
Average Load Time:
(1347 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 82.6%90.4%380
United States 3.1%1.4%26793
Pakistan 2.6%2.2%1506
Bangladesh 0.8%0.5%2572
Philippines 0.7%0.2%6077
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%23290

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
indiabix.com
100.00%99.89%5.53
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
15,700
Google Indexed Pages:
40,100
Yahoo Backlinks:
14,739
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
41,980
Bing Backlinks:
14,251
Bing Indexed Pages:
41,481

Domain Overview

SEMrush indiabix.com
Domain:
  indiabix.com
Rank:
  12540
Organic Keywords:
  5,951
Organic Traffic:
  93,781
Organic Cost:
  $173,747.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,950
Facebook shares:
  19,697
Facebook comments:
  2,669
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  34,316
Tweets:
  205
Google +:
  246
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  183
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
109.73.164.17
ASN:
AS33182 
ISP:
HostDime.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
New Delhi
07
32801
India
 

Other sites hosted on 109.73.164.17

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Wed, 05 Aug 2015 04:17:07 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.9
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 109.73.164.17 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns25818.dizinc.com
Rname indiabix.hotmail.com
Serial Number 2015033102
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX indiabix.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS dns25818.dizinc.com 3600
NS dns25819.dizinc.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-05-10
Domain Age:
6 years 2 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INDIABIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS25818.DIZINC.COM
Name Server: DNS25819.DIZINC.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-dec-2014
Creation Date: 10-may-2009
Expiration Date: 10-may-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 05 Aug 2015 04:16:57 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
indiabix.com widget
Last update was 6 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 18 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.