Indiabix.Com

indiabix.com
indiabix receives about 115,000 unique visitors and 601,450 (5.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $920.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $757,167.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank indiabix.com is ranked number 4,807 in the world and 0.023% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Thiruvananthapuram, 13, 32801, India and links to network IP address 138.128.180.106.

About - Indiabix.Com

WRITE article about indiabix.com

How many visitors does indiabix.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
115,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,450,000
Daily Pageviews:
601,450 (5.23 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
4,807 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.023% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
858
Average Load Time:
(1353 ms) 60 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 83.7%90.4%402
United States 2.9%1.3%29185
Pakistan 2.6%1.5%2048
Bangladesh 1.0%1.6%1982
Nigeria 0.9%0.4%4389
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.3%7231
Philippines 0.6%0.3%3615
Egypt 0.6%0.3%7978

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
indiabix.com
100.00%100.00%5.53

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  3,392
Follow Links:
  1,407
Nofollow Links:
  1,985
Referring Domains:
  284
Referring IPs:
  268

Domain Overview

SEMrush indiabix.com
Domain:
  indiabix.com
Rank:
  12,746
Organic Keywords:
  86,722
Organic Traffic:
  105,012
Organic Cost:
  $233,870.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

indiabix.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  14,750
Facebook shares:
  20,597
Facebook comments:
  3,069
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  38,416
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  256
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  196
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much indiabix.com can earn?

Website Value:
$757,167.24
Daily Revenue:
$920.00
Monthly Revenue:
$27,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$335,800.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is indiabix.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
138.128.180.106
ASN:
AS33182 
ISP:
HostDime.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Thiruvananthapuram
13
32801
India
 

Other sites hosted on 138.128.180.106

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Aptitude Questions and Answers renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Where can I ge…h explanation? and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
IndiaBIX provi…ser interface. and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Quantitive Apt…d explanation. and 20 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Data Interpret…s with Answers and 56 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Share and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Home renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Logical Reasoning and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
:: Technical I…Short Answers and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Read more... and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Data Structure…Marketing etc. renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Harness your c…Traitify Dash renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels) .
traitifydash.com renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Live Sessions…ntee with ASCE renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels) .
asce.org/ renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
© 2008 - 2015…hts Reserved | and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Terms of Use & Privacy Policy and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Bookmark to: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
indiabix.com and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
@ renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Follow us on twitter! renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/c-sharp-progr…s-and-answers/">C# Programming…ns and Answers</a> and 56 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <html id="facebook" class="svg">FacebookLikeLikeShare</html> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <button type="submit"></button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="pluginButton pluginButtonSmall">Share</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="/_files/images…ite/search.png"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="current">Home</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aptitude/ques…s-and-answers/">Aptitude</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/online-test/categories/">Read more...</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:ale…ilable soon.&#39;)">Data Structure…Marketing etc.</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…aitifydash.com" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…aitifydash.com" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">traitifydash.com</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…mental_review/" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/about/copyright.php">Copyright</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">Follow us on twitter!</a> is close to 5 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/share/del_trans.gif (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/share/digg.gif (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/share/facebook_trans.gif (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/share/google_trans.gif (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/share/stumbleupon.gif (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/share/twitter_icon.gif (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/bg-blue-menu.gif (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/bg-green-menu.gif (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/body-bg.png (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/clock.png (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/interview.png (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/logo.gif (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/paper.png (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/puzzles.png (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/qa.png (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/search.png (24 hours)
http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/zarrow.gif (24 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 43.7KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing http://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static***.facebook.com/connect/xd_arbiter.php?version=42 could save 21.8KiB (66% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 993 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="ib-page-wrap">Aptitude Quest…Bookmark to:</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2iaFb3/yc/l/en_US/HWlu1rm_yI5.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160128/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 744B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160128/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 528B (2% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (81% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/zarrow.gif could save 702B (84% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.indiabix.com/_files/images/website/bg-green-menu.gif could save 644B (78% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 790B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.indiabix.com/ could save 790B (13% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did indiabix.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 05:17:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.9
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns25818.dizinc.com
Rname indiabix.hotmail.com
Serial Number 2015103100
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX indiabix.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 138.128.180.106 3590
NS dns25819.dizinc.com 3590
NS dns25818.dizinc.com 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-05-10
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: INDIABIX.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: DNS25818.DIZINC.COM
Name Server: DNS25819.DIZINC.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=INDIABIX.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INDIABIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS25818.DIZINC.COM
Name Server: DNS25819.DIZINC.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-dec-2014
Creation Date: 10-may-2009
Expiration Date: 10-may-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 03 Feb 2016 05:17:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
indiabix.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.