Indiabix.Com - Info

indiabix receives about 115,061 unique visitors and 556,894 (4.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $920.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,913,742.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank indiabix.com is ranked number 5,170 in the world and 0.025% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in New Delhi, 07, 32801, India and links to network IP address 109.73.164.17.

About - Indiabix.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,913,742.62
Daily Revenue:
$920.49
Monthly Revenue:
$27,614.70
Yearly Revenue:
$335,978.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
115,061
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,451,830
Daily Pageviews:
556,894 (4.84 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,170 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.025% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,045
Average Load Time:
(1256 ms) 58 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 77.9%84.5%504
United States 4.8%2.2%21892
Pakistan 2.6%2.2%1792
Bangladesh 1.1%0.9%2064
Egypt 1.0%0.6%4764
United Kingdom 1.0%0.4%20385
Nigeria 0.9%0.3%2635
Philippines 0.7%0.3%6046
Ghana 0.7%2.4%311
South Africa 0.6%2.1%5518
Canada 0.5%0.1%30573

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
indiabix.com
100.00%100.00%5.08

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
14,800
Google Indexed Pages:
47,400
Yahoo Backlinks:
14,231
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
51,353
Bing Backlinks:
15,246
Bing Indexed Pages:
51,959

Domain Overview

SEMrush indiabix.com
Domain:
  indiabix.com
Rank:
  12423
Organic Keywords:
  5,818
Organic Traffic:
  94,057
Organic Cost:
  $124,753.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  10,850
Facebook shares:
  18,997
Facebook comments:
  2,569
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  32,416
Tweets:
  205
Google +:
  245
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  177
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
109.73.164.17
ASN:
AS33182 
ISP:
HostDime.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
New Delhi
07
32801
India
 

Other sites hosted on 109.73.164.17

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Mon, 08 Jun 2015 14:40:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.9
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 109.73.164.17 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns25818.dizinc.com
Rname indiabix.hotmail.com
Serial Number 2015033102
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX indiabix.com 3600
TXT 3600
NS dns25818.dizinc.com 3600
NS dns25819.dizinc.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-05-10
Domain Age:
6 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INDIABIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS25818.DIZINC.COM
Name Server: DNS25819.DIZINC.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-dec-2014
Creation Date: 10-may-2009
Expiration Date: 10-may-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 08 Jun 2015 14:40:09 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
indiabix.com widget
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.