loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Indiabix.Com - Website Report

indiabix.com receives about 134,391 unique visitors and 747,214 (5.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,075.13/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,237,115.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank indiabix.com is ranked number 4,336 in the world and 0.0292% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in New Delhi, 07, 32801, India and links to network IP address 109.73.164.17.

About - Indiabix.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,237,115.61
Daily Revenue:
$1,075.13
Monthly Revenue:
$32,253.90
Yearly Revenue:
$392,422.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
134,391
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,031,730
Daily Pageviews:
747,214 (5.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,336 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0292% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,273
Average Load Time:
(1219 ms) 58 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 80.4%88.7%423
United States 5.3%2.7%18650
Pakistan 2.4%3.0%1675
Nigeria 1.3%0.4%2406
South Africa 0.8%0.2%7974
United Kingdom 0.7%0.3%23781
Bangladesh 0.6%0.2%3995
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.3%3114
Canada 0.5%0.2%20757

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
indiabix.com
100.00%100.00%5.12

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
14,200
Google Indexed Pages:
47,400
Yahoo Backlinks:
14,588
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
47,583
Bing Backlinks:
14,280
Bing Indexed Pages:
44,567

Domain Overview

Domain:
  indiabix.com
Rank:
  10505
Organic Keywords:
  6,167
Organic Traffic:
  110,107
Organic Cost:
  $132,988.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  9,050
Facebook shares:
  18,397
Facebook comments:
  2,169
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  29,616
Tweets:
  204
Google +:
  215
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  174
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
109.73.164.17
ASN:
AS33182 
ISP:
HostDime.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
New Delhi
07
32801
India
 

Other sites hosted on 109.73.164.17

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Sat, 14 Feb 2015 15:06:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.9
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns25818.dizinc.com
Rname indiabix.hotmail.com
Serial Number 2014012447
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX indiabix.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 109.73.164.17 3596
NS dns25819.dizinc.com 3595
NS dns25818.dizinc.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-05-10
Domain Age:
5 years 9 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INDIABIX.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: DNS25818.DIZINC.COM
Name Server: DNS25819.DIZINC.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-dec-2014
Creation Date: 10-may-2009
Expiration Date: 10-may-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 14 Feb 2015 15:06:35 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
indiabix.com widget
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.